Comprehensive 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-3m)

Comprehensive 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-3m)
$31.25

Shop Now

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US

Comprehensive 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-3m)
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated) , and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 9.84 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordJacket Type: OFNRDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: AquaWeight (Approximate) : 1.28 ozWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime


Similar Products:


C2G 33050 33 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Multi-Mode Male, Male - Aqua

C2G 33050 33 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Multi-Mode Male, Male - Aqua

$21.97
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 757120330509
The C2G 33050 33 Feet Duplex 50 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase SR, 10GBase LRM, SFP and QSFP transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50 125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.




Cables To Go 21611 20m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 6

Cables To Go 21611 20m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 6

$90.71
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 757120216117
C2G 20m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125




C2G 33020 22.97 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x SC Male - Orange

C2G 33020 22.97 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x SC Male - Orange

$21.97
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 757120330202
The C2G 33020 22.97 Feet Duplex 50 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5 125 fiber, but are still cost effective. It is perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5 125 applications. 50 125 multimode patch cable is well suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.




Cables To Go 33051 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fibe

Cables To Go 33051 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fibe

$10.98
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 0757120330516
C2G 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM




Comprehensive 5M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

Comprehensive 5M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

$34.19
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable and Connectivity Company | Merchant: OfficeSupply.com UPC: 808447068689
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated) , and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.




Cables To Go 36122 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fibe

Cables To Go 36122 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fibe

$21.98
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 757120361220
C2G 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM




HP AJ837A Compatible 15m (49.21 ft) LC/LC OM3 10Gb Aqua 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - L

HP AJ837A Compatible 15m (49.21 ft) LC/LC OM3 10Gb Aqua 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - L

$55.44
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: ENET - FIBER CABLES | Merchant: Walmart US Cable Type: Fiber OpticCable Length: 49.21 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network DeviceColor: AquaLimited Warranty: LifetimeeNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.




Cables To Go 36240 10m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)

Cables To Go 36240 10m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)

$75.70
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 0766308800413
C2G 10m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 /




Cables To Go 21604 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 16

Cables To Go 21604 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 16

$54.95
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 0704364522863
C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125




Comprehensive 10m Lc To Sc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Patch Cable - 32.81 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male Network (lc-sc-mm-10m)

Comprehensive 10m Lc To Sc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Patch Cable - 32.81 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male Network (lc-sc-mm-10m)

$49.47
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125; mCable Length: 32.81 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x SC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: OrangeWeight (Approximate) : 1.50 lbWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




C2G 757120330486 33048 16.4 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Multi-Mode Male, Male - Aqua

C2G 757120330486 33048 16.4 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Multi-Mode Male, Male - Aqua

$15.97
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 757120330486
The C2G 757120330486 33048 16 Feet Duplex 50 125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors.




C2G 33016 9.8 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x SC Male - Orange

C2G 33016 9.8 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x SC Male - Orange

$12.49
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 757120330165
The C2G 33016 9.8 Feet Duplex 50 125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5 125 fiber, but are still cost effective. It is perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5 125 applications. 50 125 multimode patch cable is well suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.




Cables To Go 21625 15m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 4

Cables To Go 21625 15m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 4

$83.98
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 757120216254
C2G 15m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125




1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - TAA Compliant - 1m - Aqua 757120110156

1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - TAA Compliant - 1m - Aqua 757120110156

$14.49
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 757120110156
p This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase SR, 10GBase LRM, SFP and QSFP tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50 125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. p


')