Comprehensive 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-3m)

Comprehensive 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-3m)
$31.25

Shop Now

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US

Comprehensive 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-3m)
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated) , and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 9.84 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordJacket Type: OFNRDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: AquaWeight (Approximate) : 1.28 ozWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime


Similar Products:


3m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - TAA Compliant - 3m - Yellow 11177

3m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - TAA Compliant - 3m - Yellow 11177

$18.49
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 757120111771
p C2G formerly Cables To Go , a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end to end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. p




Cables To Go 33045 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua PVC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber opti

Cables To Go 33045 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua PVC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber opti

$13.96
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 757120330455
C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua PVC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aq




Comprehensive 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua LC-LC-OM3-15M

Comprehensive 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua LC-LC-OM3-15M

$54.78
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US General Information Product Type: Network Cable Manufacturer Part Number: LC-LC-OM3-15M Manufacturer Website Address: http://www. comprehensivecable.com Manufacturer: Comprehensive Cable and Connectivity Company Product Name: 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua Brand Name: ComprehensiveMiscellaneousGreen CompliantYesGreen Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSPhysical Characteristics Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket Weight (Approximate) : 4.00 oz Color: AquaTechnical Information Cable Length: 49.21 ft Device Supported: Network Device Jacket Type: OFNR Features: Zip Cord Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network Cable Type: Fiber Optic Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; m Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeWarranty Limited Warranty: LifetimeSafety Warning




Cables To Go 21612 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 9

Cables To Go 21612 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 9

$118.90
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 757120216124
C2G 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125




Cables To Go 21626 20m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 6

Cables To Go 21626 20m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 6

$102.99
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 0757120216261
C2G 20m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125






Cables To Go 36240 10m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)

Cables To Go 36240 10m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)

$75.70
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 0766308800413
C2G 10m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 /




5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - TAA Compliant - 5m - Yellow 11179

5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - TAA Compliant - 5m - Yellow 11179

$17.49
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 757120111795
p C2G formerly Cables To Go , a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end to end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. p






Comprehensive 2m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 6.56 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-2m)

Comprehensive 2m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 6.56 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-2m)

$29.13
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated) , and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 6.56 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordJacket Type: OFNRDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: AquaWeight (Approximate) : 1.12 ozWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Cables To Go 36122 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fibe

Cables To Go 36122 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fibe

$21.98
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 757120361220
C2G 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM




HP AJ837A Compatible 15m (49.21 ft) LC/LC OM3 10Gb Aqua 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - L

HP AJ837A Compatible 15m (49.21 ft) LC/LC OM3 10Gb Aqua 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - L

$55.44
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: ENET - FIBER CABLES | Merchant: Walmart US Cable Type: Fiber OpticCable Length: 49.21 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network DeviceColor: AquaLimited Warranty: LifetimeeNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.




Cables To Go 33051 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fibe

Cables To Go 33051 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fibe

$10.98
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 0757120330516
C2G 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM




1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - TAA Compliant - 1m - Aqua 757120110156

1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - TAA Compliant - 1m - Aqua 757120110156

$14.49
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 757120110156
p This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase SR, 10GBase LRM, SFP and QSFP tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50 125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications. p


')