Comprehensive 2m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 6.56 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-2m)

Comprehensive 2m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 6.56 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-2m)
$29.13

Shop Now

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US

Comprehensive 2m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 6.56 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-2m)
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated) , and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 6.56 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordJacket Type: OFNRDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: AquaWeight (Approximate) : 1.12 ozWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime


Similar Products:


3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 3m - Aqua 757120330479

3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 3m - Aqua 757120330479

$11.97
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 757120330479
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase SR, 10GBase LRM, SFP and QSFP tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50 125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.




Cables To Go 21611 20m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 6

Cables To Go 21611 20m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 6

$90.71
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 757120216117
C2G 20m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125




Cables To Go 21610 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 4

Cables To Go 21610 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 4

$58.20
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 757120216100
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125




Comprehensive 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua LC-LC-OM3-15M

Comprehensive 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua LC-LC-OM3-15M

$54.78
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US General Information Product Type: Network Cable Manufacturer Part Number: LC-LC-OM3-15M Manufacturer Website Address: http://www. comprehensivecable.com Manufacturer: Comprehensive Cable and Connectivity Company Product Name: 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua Brand Name: ComprehensiveMiscellaneousGreen CompliantYesGreen Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSPhysical Characteristics Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket Weight (Approximate) : 4.00 oz Color: AquaTechnical Information Cable Length: 49.21 ft Device Supported: Network Device Jacket Type: OFNR Features: Zip Cord Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network Cable Type: Fiber Optic Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; m Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeWarranty Limited Warranty: LifetimeSafety Warning




Cables To Go 36122 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fibe

Cables To Go 36122 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fibe

$21.98
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 757120361220
C2G 2m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM




Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-1M 1M 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-1M 1M 10Gb LC-LC Duplex 50-125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

$25.72
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US Features- 10-Gigabit application support- Duplex cable is joined together in a zip cord style for easy separation- Features a Laser-Optimized 50-A A m core and 125-A A m cladding- Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources- Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment- Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling- OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes- SKU: CMP08363




Cables To Go 21626 20m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 6

Cables To Go 21626 20m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 6

$102.99
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 0757120216261
C2G 20m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125




Cables To Go 21615 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3.

Cables To Go 21615 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3.

$54.86
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 0757120216155
C2G 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125




Comprehensive 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

Comprehensive 15M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

$50.94
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable and Connectivity Company | Merchant: Walmart US This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated) , and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use. FEATURES: Fiber Optic for Network DevicePatch Cable49.21 ft2 x LC Male Network2 x LC Male NetworkAqua




Cables To Go 01012 1m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft -

Cables To Go 01012 1m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft -

$46.99
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Cables To Go | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 0757120010128
C2G 1m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron






HP AJ837A Compatible 15m (49.21 ft) LC/LC OM3 10Gb Aqua 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - L

HP AJ837A Compatible 15m (49.21 ft) LC/LC OM3 10Gb Aqua 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - L

$55.44
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: ENET - FIBER CABLES | Merchant: Walmart US Cable Type: Fiber OpticCable Length: 49.21 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network DeviceColor: AquaLimited Warranty: LifetimeeNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.






HP BK840A Compatible 5m (16.40 ft) LC-LC OM3+ 10Gb Aqua 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - L

HP BK840A Compatible 5m (16.40 ft) LC-LC OM3+ 10Gb Aqua 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - L

$44.00
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: ENET - FIBER CABLES | Merchant: Walmart US Cable Type: Fiber OpticCable Length: 16.40 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network DeviceColor: AquaLimited Warranty: LifetimeeNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.


')