Network: Theorizing Knowledge Work in Telecommunications

Network: Theorizing Knowledge Work in Telecommunications
$32.99

Shop Now

Category: media > books | Merchant: Walmart US

Network: Theorizing Knowledge Work in Telecommunications
How does a telecommunications company function when its right hand often doesn t know what its left hand is doing? How do rapidly expanding, interdisciplinary organizations hold together and perform their knowledge work? In this book, Clay Spinuzzi draws
UPC: 9781107564862


Similar Products:




Authority and Autonomy: Paradoxes in Modern Knowledge Work

Authority and Autonomy: Paradoxes in Modern Knowledge Work

$101.99
View Product

Category: media > books | Merchant: Staples Author Name: Susanne Ekman No of Pages: 264 Pages Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan




AddOn HP 455883-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work 455883-B21-AO

AddOn HP 455883-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work 455883-B21-AO

$132.49
View Product

Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: Add-on Computer | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 821455020210
p AddOn's industry standard SFP is a hot swappable input output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber optic network. AddOn's transceivers GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK are 100 compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. p p Compatibility p HP ProCurve 6120XG Blade Switch p p






Optical Fiber Telecommunications V A: Components and Subsystems (With CDROM)

Optical Fiber Telecommunications V A: Components and Subsystems (With CDROM)

$195.00
View Product

Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Merchant: Walmart US UPC: 9780123741714
Optical Fiber Telecommunications V (A) " is the fifth in a series that has chronicled the progress in the research and development of lightwave communications since the early 1970s. Written by active authorities from academia and industry, this edition not only brings a fresh look to many essential topics but also focuses on network management and services. Using high bandwidth in a cost-effective manner for the development of customer applications is a central theme. This book is ideal for R engineers and managers, optical systems implementers, university researchers and students, network operators, and the investment community. Volume (A) is devoted to components and subsystems, including: semiconductor lasers, modulators, photodetectors, integrated photonic circuits, photonic crystals, specialty fibers, polarization-mode dispersion, electronic signal processing, MEMS, nonlinear optical signal processing, and quantum information technologies. Volume (B) is devoted to systems and networks, including: advanced modulation formats, coherent systems, time-multiplexed systems, performance monitoring, reconfigurable add-drop multiplexers, Ethernet technologies, broadband access and services, metro networks, long-haul transmission, optical switching, microwave photonics, computer interconnections, and simulation tools. Biographical Sketches Ivan Kaminow retired from Bell Labs in 1996 after a 42-year career. He conducted seminal studies on electrooptic modulators and materials, Raman scattering in ferroelectrics, integrated optics, semiconductor lasers (DBR, ridge-waveguide InGaAsP and multi-frequency) , birefringent optical fibers, and WDM networks. Later, he led research on WDM components (EDFAs, AWGs and fiber Fabry-Perot Filters) , and on WDM local and wide area networks. He is a member of the National Academy of Engineering and a recipient of the IEEE/OSA John Tyndall, OSA Charles Townes and IEEE/LEOS Quantum Electronics Awards. Since 2004, he has been Adjunct Professor




AddOn Cisco MEM2811-256U768D Compatible 512MB Factory Original DRAM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Cisco MEM2811-256U768D Compatible 512MB Factory Original DRAM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$165.63
View Product

Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP - EP Memory | Merchant: BargainStation.com UPC: 821455003466
768MB KIT DDR ECC F/CISCO 2811 OEM APPROVED 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE




AddOn Cisco MEM-NPE-G1-1GB Compatible 1GB Factory Original DRAM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Cisco MEM-NPE-G1-1GB Compatible 1GB Factory Original DRAM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$275.97
View Product

Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP - EP Memory | Merchant: BargainStation.com UPC: 821455005804
1GB DRAM KIT 2X512M CISCO 7201 GUARANTEED CISCO COMPATIBLE








AddOn HP J8439A Compatible 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn HP J8439A Compatible 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$336.64
View Product

Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP - EP Memory | Merchant: BargainStation.com UPC: 821455020135
10GBASE-CX4 X2-SC F/HP PROCURVE 10GBPS GIGABIT ETHERNET FULL-DUPLEX






Samsung Telecommunications AA-AV2N12B/US AA-AV2N12B - VGA adapter - 12 pin mini-VGA (M) to HD-15 (F) - 4.7 in - for ATIV Book 5 7 9 9 Lite 9 Plus Series 5

Samsung Telecommunications AA-AV2N12B/US AA-AV2N12B - VGA adapter - 12 pin mini-VGA (M) to HD-15 (F) - 4.7 in - for ATIV Book 5 7 9 9 Lite 9 Plus Series 5

$26.96
View Product

Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network adapters | Brand: Samsung Telecommunications | Merchant: MacMall UPC: 036725700734
Samsung AA-AV2N12B - VGA adapter - 12 pin mini-VGA (M) to HD-15 (F) - 4.7 in - for ATIV Book 5 7 9 9 Lite 9 Plus Series 5 5 Ultra 7 7 Chronos 7 Ultra 9




AddOn Cisco MEM-7825-H3-2GB Compatible 2GB Factory Original DRAM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Cisco MEM-7825-H3-2GB Compatible 2GB Factory Original DRAM - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$280.53
View Product

Category: computers & accessories > networking products > network transceivers | Brand: ACP - EP Memory | Merchant: BargainStation.com UPC: 821455026311
2GB DRAM F/CISCO MCS-7825-H3 ORIGINAL APPROVED PART 1DAY LEAD




Works 22-100-15 PCI Express 6-Pin To EPS 8-Pin Cable Adapter, 13. 5 inch Long

Works 22-100-15 PCI Express 6-Pin To EPS 8-Pin Cable Adapter, 13. 5 inch Long

$10.75
View Product

Category: computers & accessories > computer components > network cards | Brand: Works | Merchant: Walmart US Features- PCI Express 6-pin male to power supply to EPS 8-pin female to motherboard cable adapter- Black sleeved- 13-5 inches long- 18 AWG cable wires- NO recycled copper- Dimension - 12-5 x 0-5 x 0-4 in- SKU: 1PCR065


')