Tripp Lite 25m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/st 82' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X St Male (n368-25m)

Tripp Lite 25m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/st 82' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X St Male (n368-25m)
$45.32

Shop Now

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US

Tripp Lite 25m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/st 82' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X St Male (n368-25m)
The N368-25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 25-meter (82-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N368-25M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and ST male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 82.02 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x ST Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime


Similar Products:


Tripp Lite 61M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 200' 200ft 61 Meter - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 200.13 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

Tripp Lite 61M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 200' 200ft 61 Meter - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 200.13 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

$418.95
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite's 200-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. General InformationManufacturer: Tripp LiteManufacturer Part Number: N320-61MBrand Name: Tripp LiteProduct Model: N320-61MProduct Name: N320-61M Fiber Optic Duplex CableProduct Type: Network CableTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125; mCable Length: 200.13 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network DeviceMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS, WEEEWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite 6m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 20' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 19.69 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n370-06m)

Tripp Lite 6m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 20' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 19.69 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n370-06m)

$31.19
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N370-06M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this six-meter (20-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N370-06M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 19.69 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Network - 2 X Lc Network - 82.02ft - Aqua Blue (n82025m)

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Network - 2 X Lc Network - 82.02ft - Aqua Blue (n82025m)

$48.04
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 82.02 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC NetworkJacket Type: LSZHPhysical CharacteristicsColor: Aqua BlueMiscellaneousAdditional Information: 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters at 850nmCertifications & Standards: TIA LOMMFIEEE 802.3aeGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Comprehensive 1m Lc To Sc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.28 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male Network (lc-sc-mm-1m)

Comprehensive 1m Lc To Sc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.28 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male Network (lc-sc-mm-1m)

$29.73
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125; mCable Length: 3.28 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x SC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: OrangeWeight (Approximate) : 4.80 ozWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 15m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 49.21 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-15m-om4)

Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 15m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 49.21 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-15m-om4)

$57.56
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N820-15M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm) . For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN) , this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5; m multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-15M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 49.21 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network DeviceData Transfer Rate: 12.50 GB/sPhysical CharacteristicsColor: Aqua JacketMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite N820-06M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-06M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

$26.31
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 19.69 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae NetworkJacket Type: LSZHDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: AquaMiscellaneousCertifications & Standards: TIA LOMMFGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite N368-03M 10ft 3m Fiber Optic Lc/st 8.3/ Cabl 125 Duplex Singlemode Patch Cable

Tripp Lite N368-03M 10ft 3m Fiber Optic Lc/st 8.3/ Cabl 125 Duplex Singlemode Patch Cable

$28.14
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 9.84 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x ST Male NetworkConductor: CopperJacket Type: OFNRDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMaterial: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - JacketMiscellaneousCertifications & Standards: FDDI RatedGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 20m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 65.62 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-20m-om4)

Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 20m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 65.62 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-20m-om4)

$68.41
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N820-20M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm) . For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN) , this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5; m multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-20M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 65.62 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network DeviceData Transfer Rate: 12.50 GB/sPhysical CharacteristicsColor: Aqua JacketMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X St Male - 22.97ft - Orange (n31807m)

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X St Male - 22.97ft - Orange (n31807m)

$27.13
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableCore/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125; mCable Length: 22.97 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC MaleConnector on Second End: 2 x ST MaleJacket Type: LSZHPhysical CharacteristicsColor: OrangeMiscellaneousPackage Contents: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable7-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cableCertifications & Standards: FDDI ratedOFNR ratedWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite N366-03M 10 Feet Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x SC Male - Yellow

Tripp Lite N366-03M 10 Feet Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x SC Male - Yellow

$14.97
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Tech For Less UPC: 037332099587
Tripp Lite N366 03M 10 Feet Duplex Singlemode 8.3 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is made from 8.3 125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.




Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X St Male - 2 X St Male - 3.28ft - Yellow (n35201m)

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X St Male - 2 X St Male - 3.28ft - Yellow (n35201m)

$23.51
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ) , singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableCore/Cladding Diameter: 9/125; mCable Length: 3.28 ftConnector on First End: 2 x ST MaleConnector on Second End: 2 x ST MalePhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMaterial: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - JacketMiscellaneousPackage Contents: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable1-meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, ST/STAdditional Information: Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applicationsInsertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cableBeveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breezeFiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receiveCertifications & Standards: FDDIOFNR




Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-05M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

$35.48
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 16.40 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae NetworkJacket Type: LSZHDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: AquaMiscellaneousCertifications & Standards: OM4 RatedTIA LOMMFGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Black Box Single-Mode Value Line Patch Cable, ST-ST, 1-m (3.2-ft.) - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.28 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 9/125; m - Yellow

Black Box Single-Mode Value Line Patch Cable, ST-ST, 1-m (3.2-ft.) - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.28 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 9/125; m - Yellow

$37.30
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES | Merchant: Walmart US When every dollar counts, count on our new value line. These cables are priced right. You get good-quality, tested cables with no frills. They have no fancy labeling or packaging and only come with a two-year warranty. General InformationManufacturer: Black Box CorporationManufacturer Part Number: FOSM-001M-STSTBrand Name: Black BoxProduct Name: Single-Mode Value Line Patch Cable, ST-ST, 1-m (3.2-ft.) Packing: BaggedProduct Type: Network CableTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 9/125; mCable Length: 3.28 ftConnector on First End: 2 x ST Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x ST Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMaterial: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - JacketMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: 2 Year




Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-25m-om4)

Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-25m-om4)

$88.30
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N820-25M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm) . For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN) , this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5; m multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-25M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 82.02 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network DeviceData Transfer Rate: 12.50 GB/sPhysical CharacteristicsColor: Aqua JacketMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime


')