Tripp Lite 7m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 23' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 22.97 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n370-07m)

Tripp Lite 7m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 23' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 22.97 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n370-07m)
$31.70

Shop Now

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US

Tripp Lite 7m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 23' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 22.97 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n370-07m)
The N370-07M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this seven-meter (23-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N370-07M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 22.97 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime


Similar Products:


Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 20m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 65.62 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-20m-om4)

Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 20m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 65.62 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-20m-om4)

$68.41
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N820-20M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm) . For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN) , this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5; m multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-20M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 65.62 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network DeviceData Transfer Rate: 12.50 GB/sPhysical CharacteristicsColor: Aqua JacketMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-25m-om4)

Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-25m-om4)

$88.30
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N820-25M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm) . For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN) , this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5; m multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-25M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 82.02 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network DeviceData Transfer Rate: 12.50 GB/sPhysical CharacteristicsColor: Aqua JacketMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Comprehensive 10m Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 32.81 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network (lc-lc-mm-10m)

Comprehensive 10m Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 32.81 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network (lc-lc-mm-10m)

$31.37
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Comprehensive Cable | Merchant: Walmart US Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125; mCable Length: 32.81 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: OrangeWeight (Approximate) : 1.50 lbWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite N820-05m-t Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 16.40 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (n820-05m-t)

Tripp Lite N820-05m-t Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 16.40 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (n820-05m-t)

$37.73
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite's N820-05M-T is a Premium OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10GbE applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. LOMMF cable allows 10GbE serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. A slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Sturdy plastic housing for long lasting durabilityTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 16.40 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkJacket Type: LSZHDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: AquaMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite N368-07m 7m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Lc/st 8.3/125 Patch Cable

Tripp Lite N368-07m 7m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Lc/st 8.3/125 Patch Cable

$33.22
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite's 7-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. Technical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableCore/Cladding Diameter: 9/125; mCable Length: 22.97 ftJacket Type: LSZHPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousPackage Contents: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable7-meter Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/STAdditional Information: Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive




Tripp Lite 25m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/st 82' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X St Male (n368-25m)

Tripp Lite 25m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/st 82' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X St Male (n368-25m)

$45.32
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N368-25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 25-meter (82-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N368-25M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and ST male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 82.02 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x ST Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite 7m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/sc 23' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 22.97 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male (n366-07m)

Tripp Lite 7m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/sc 23' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 22.97 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male (n366-07m)

$30.17
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N366-07M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this seven-meter (23-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N366-07M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and SC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 22.97 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x SC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite 50m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/sc 164' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 164.04 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male (n366-50m)

Tripp Lite 50m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/sc 164' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 164.04 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male (n366-50m)

$62.44
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N366-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 50-meter (164-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N366-50M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and SC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 164.04 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x SC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (lc/lc) , 25 M (82 Ft) - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc (n370-25m)

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (lc/lc) , 25 M (82 Ft) - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc (n370-25m)

$39.46
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N370-25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 25-meter (82-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N370-25M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 82.02 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter

$23.62
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: OfficeSupply.com UPC: 037332099594
Tripp Lite's 3-meter ( 10ft ) , singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.




Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable Lc/mc To Sc 3m 10ft - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Router, Switch - Patch Cable - 10 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male Network - (n425-03m)

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable Lc/mc To Sc 3m 10ft - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Router, Switch - Patch Cable - 10 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male Network - (n425-03m)

$48.23
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. N425-Series cables convert a Singlemode LC GBIC to an SC Multimode patch bay. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing Multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuses the receiver at the other end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. A mode conditioning patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode, Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125; m, 8.3/125; mCable Length: 10 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x SC Male NetworkDevice Supported: Network Device, Router, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: OrangeMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS, WEEEWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite N820-01m-t Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 3.28 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (n820-01m-t)

Tripp Lite N820-01m-t Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 3.28 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (n820-01m-t)

$32.20
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US Tripp Lite's N820-01M-T is a Premium OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10GbE applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. LOMMF cable allows 10GbE serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. A slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Sturdy plastic housing for long lasting durabilityTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 50/125; mCable Length: 3.28 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkJacket Type: LSZHDevice Supported: Network DevicePhysical CharacteristicsColor: AquaMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite 8m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 26' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 26.25 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n370-08m)

Tripp Lite 8m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 26' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 26.25 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n370-08m)

$30.40
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N370-08M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this eight-meter (26-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N370-08M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 26.25 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x LC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime




Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (lc/st) , 50 M (164 Ft) - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 164.04 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc (n368-50m)

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (lc/st) , 50 M (164 Ft) - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 164.04 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc (n368-50m)

$60.45
View Product

Category: electronics > accessories & supplies > audio & video accessories > cables & interconnects > audio cables > fiber optic cables | Brand: Tripp Lite | Merchant: Walmart US The N368-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 50-meter (164-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N368-50M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and ST male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Additional Product SpecificationsFull Product Specifications: Click to viewTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticCable Characteristic: Patch CableFiber Optic Mode: Single-modeCore/Cladding Diameter: 8.3/125; mCable Length: 164.04 ftConnector on First End: 2 x LC Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 2 x SC Male NetworkFeatures: Zip CordDevice Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, SwitchPhysical CharacteristicsColor: YellowMiscellaneousGreen Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime


')